UNGEMUETLICH VI
 / 01. - 03. 08. 2019 - 19h  /        performance - art - event 

participating artists of UNGEMÜTLICH VI



performance

Amy J. Klement - performance
http://amyjklement.com/
USA

Anais Poulet – dance, performance
https://anaispoulet.com/
France

Beate Linne - performance
http://beatelinne.blogspot.de/
Germany

Franz J. Hugo – performance and painting
http://www.franz-j-hugo.de/
Germany

 Yifei Hu - performance
China

 Chen Jin - performance
China

Labie - Performance
https://www.facebook.com/Min.Jaehee
South Korea


Elza Javakhishvili – poetrie - performance
Georgien

Roberta Busechian - performance / sound
https://elevate.at/
Italy

Theodor di Ricco - performance
http://gallerysotodo.blogspot.de/
USA

Haiguang Li - performance
https://www.zhangyunfenglihaiguang.com
Cina

Marta Stratskas – painting - performance
http://martastratskas.com/
Estonia

Zabo Chabiland - performance
http://www.zabo-chabiland.com/
France

Krzysztof Leon Dziemaszkiewicz
https://www.facebook.com/krzysztofleon
Poland

Patrick Jambon - performance
https://www.turbojambon.de/
France / Germany

Elsa Ferret - performance
https://elsaferret.wixsite.com/danse
France

Jessica Slote & Daniela Zähl - performance lecture
https://www.tribes. org/
USA

Andreas Stadler & Bärchen - performance
Germany

Go Go Trash - performance
http://gogotrash.org/
Germany

Zam Johnson - painting & composition
http://www.zamjohnson.com/
USA

Mascha Naumova - performance
https://vimeo.com/
Russia

 

 

painting

Angela Mathis - painting
npiece.com/angela-mathis/works:all?l=de
Germany

Ewa Finn - painting
http://www.ewa-finn.de/de
Poland

Wolfgang Petrick - painting
http://wolfgangpetrick.de/
Germany

Samira Freitag - painting - print
http://www.samirafreitag.com/
Germany

Iva Vacheva - painting
http://www.ivavacheva.com/
Bulgaria

Christian Ebel - painting & drawing
http://www.christian-ebel.de/berlin.html
Germany

Yam Shalev  - painting & sound installation
https://www.yamshalev.com/
Israel




 music & sound

Mathieu Sylvestre - noise
http://www.mathieu-sylvestre.com/
France

nikunja - music
http://www.nikunja.net/
Switzerland

UNCOPPEN SAW
https://uncoppensaw.bandcamp.com/
Switzerland / France


Leander Reininghaus – looping music
https://leanderreininghaus.bandcamp.com/
Germany

Marion Ruault - music
https://mariondoublebass.wixsite.com/music
France

Lars Crosby - movement & sound
https://soundcloud.com/lars-crosby
Germany

Hyunjeong Park - music
South Korea

Sungeun Jin - music
South Korea

Bernhard Wöstheinrich  - music
https://
Germany




photography


Günther Schaefer - photography
http://artinfusionfactory.blogspot.com
Germany

Dirk Schlottmann - visual anthropologist
http://www.photoanthropos.com/
Germany


video

Jinsoo Chung, Hyewon Kim - visualsfrom

visualsfrom.com

South Korea

Hyungjun Park - video installation & performance
http://jun-park.net/
South Korea



cooperation

Stefan Hoeppe / culturmanager 
Berlin / Germany


P_377 / documentation
Sunjea Jay Lee, Hyounki Cho, Sehwan Park
South Korea


Route 17 / media art center

https://www.instagram.com/ route17

Juha Lee

South Korea


Cordt Schäkendiek / Kunst - Aktion - Verkauf
 Germany


Christine Balbach / artist-talk
 Germany

IM GRÜNEN BEREICH / art space
im-gruenen-bereich.berlin
Berlin / Germany

 


helpers

Oliver Heyme / staff, kitchen, door & more
 Germany

Katjia Hamers / staff, kitchen, door
 Germany

Reto Balaz / staff, door
 Austria

Luz Scherwinski / photo documentation
 Germany

Karl Fidelis Fuchs / photo documentation
 Germany

Yannick Krauke / photo documentation
 Germany

Gerhard Swoboda /  video documentation & more

Germany

Jürgen Gässler / photo documentation
 Germany

Jörg / driver
 Germany


special thanks to the team of the Forum Factory



director & realisation

Frédéric Krauke - visual & fine art
frederic-krauke.com
Berlin / Germany